top of page

UNKNOWN MMA STAFF PICKS: UFC Ottawa

JOHANN CASTRO

Al Iaquinta vs. Donald Cerrone: Iaquinta, dec.

Derek Brunson vs. Elias Theodorou: Brunson, 2nd Round TKO

Cub Swanson vs. Shane Burgos: Swanson, dec.

Brad Katona vs. Merab Dvalishvili: Katona, dec.

Walt Harris vs. Sergey Spivak: Harris, dec.

Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Andrew Sanchez: Barriault, 1st rd. KO

Prelim Picks: Chiasson, Zahabi, Taleb, Nelson, Adams, Gagnon

RORY ROBINSON

Al Iaquinta vs. Donald Cerrone: Iaquinta, 3rd rd, TKO

Derek Brunson vs. Elias Theodorou: Brunson, 1st rd. KO

Cub Swanson vs. Shane Burgos: Swanson, dec.

Brad Katona vs. Merab Dvalishvili: Katona, 2nd rd. sub.

Walt Harris vs. Sergey Spivak: Harris, 1st rd. TKO

Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Andrew Sanchez: Sanchez, dec.

Prelim Picks: Chiasson, Zahabi, Taleb, Sayles, Bhullar, Gagnon

J

BRANDON DIMAS

Al Iaquinta vs. Donald Cerrone: Cerrone, 3rd rd. TKO

Derek Brunson vs. Elias Theodorou: Brunson, dec.

Cub Swanson vs. Shane Burgos: Swanson, 2nd rd. TKO

Brad Katona vs. Merab Dvalishvili: Katona, dec.

Walt Harris vs. Sergey Spivak: Harris, 2nd rd. TKO

Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Andrew Sanchez: Sanchez, dec.

Prelim picks: Chiasson, Zahabi, Taleb, Sayles, Adams, Gagnon

Joseph Millner

Al Iaquinta vs. Donald Cerrone: Iaquinta, dec.

Derek Brunson vs. Elias Theodorou: Theodorou, dec.

Cub Swanson vs. Shane Burgos: Burgos, 3rd rd. KO

Brad Katona vs. Merab Dvalishvili: Dvalishvili, dec.

Walt Harris vs. Sergey Spivak: Harris, 1st rd. TKO

Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Andrew Sanchez: Barriault, 2nd rd. KO

J

Beto Acevedo

Al Iaquinta vs. Donald Cerrone: Iaquinta, 3rd. rd. TKO

Derek Brunson vs. Elias Theodorou: Brunson, UD

Cub Swanson vs. Shane Burgos: Swanson, dec.

Brad Katona vs. Merab Dvalishvili: Katona, 3rd rd. sub

Walt Harris vs. Sergey Spivak: Harris, 1st rd. TKO

Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Andrew Sanchez: Sanchez, dec.

JASON WADE

Al Iaquinta vs. Donald Cerrone: Cerrone, 2nd rd. sub

Derek Brunson vs. Elias Theodorou: Brunson, SD

Cub Swanson vs. Shane Burgos: Swanson, 3rd rd. TKO

Brad Katona vs. Merab Dvalishvili: Kotana, 1st rd. TKO

Walt Harris vs. Sergey Spivak: Spivak, 2nd rd. TKO

Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Andrew Sanchez: Barriault, UD

WHITNEY SHARMA

Al Iaquinta vs. Donald Cerrone: Cerrone, 3rd rd., arm bar

Derek Brunson vs. Elias Theodorou: Brunson, 2nd rd., RNC

Cub Swanson vs. Shane Burgos: Swanson, UD

Brad Katona vs. Merab Dvalishvili: Katona, SD

Walt Harris vs. Sergey Spivak: Harris, 3rd rd. KO

Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Andrew Sanchez: Sanchez, UD

Prelim Picks: Gagnon, Bhullar, Nelson, Taleb, Zahabi, Chiasson

2 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page