top of page

UNKNOWN MMA STAFF PICKS: UFC Philadelphia

JOHANN CASTRO

Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje: Barboza, 3rd Round TKO

David Branch vs. Jack Hermansson: Branch, 2nd Round KO

Josh Emmett vs. Michael Johnson: Johnson, Decision

Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Michelle Waterson: Waterson, Decision

Paul Craig vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu: Nzechukwu, 1st Round TKO

Sheymon Moraes vs. Sodiq Yusuff: Yusuff, 1st Round KO

Prelim Picks: Rodriguez, Green, Aguilar, Meerschaert, Borg, Mazo, Perez

RORY ROBINSON

Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje: Barboza, 4th rd TKO

David Branch vs. Jack Hermansson: Branch, 2nd rd TKO

Josh Emmett vs. Michael Johnson: Emmett TKO

Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Michelle Waterson: Kowalkiewiez, dec.

Paul Craig vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu: Craig, sub

Sheymon Moraes vs. Sodiq Yusuff: Yusuff

Prelims: Rodriguez, Green, Barzola, Meerchaert, Borg, Mazo, Perez

WHITNEY SHARMA

Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje: Gaethje, 4th rd, TKO

David Branch vs. Jack Hermansson: Branch, 3rd rd. sub

Josh Emmett vs. Michael Johnson: Johnson, UD

Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Michelle Waterson: Waterson, 2nd rd. sub

Paul Craig vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu: Craig, 3rd rd. sub

Sheymon Moraes vs. Sodiq Yusuff: Moraes, split dec.

JASON WADE

Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje: Barboza, 1st rd. KO

David Branch vs. Jack Hermansson: Branch, dec.

Josh Emmett vs. Michael Johnson: Johnson, 3rd rd. sub

Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Michelle Waterson: Kowalkeiwicz, UD

Paul Craig vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu: Nzechukwu, split dec.

Sheymon Moraes vs. Sodiq Yusuff: Yusuff, 2nd rd. sub

BRANDON DIMAS

Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje: Gaethje, 4th rd, TKO

David Branch vs. Jack Hermansson: Branch 2nd rd. TKO

Josh Emmett vs. Michael Johnson: Johnson, 2nd rd. TKO

Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Michelle Waterson:Waterson, split dec.

Paul Craig vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu: Craig, split dec.

Sheymon Moraes vs. Sodiq Yusuff: Yusuff, 1st rd. TKO

Beto Acevedo

Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje: Barboza, 4th rd. TKO

David Branch vs. Jack Hermansson: Branch, dec.

Josh Emmett vs. Michael Johnson: Emmett, 1st rd. TKO

Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Michelle Waterson: Waterson, dec.

Paul Craig vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu: Nzechukwu, 2nd rd. TKO

Sheymon Moraes vs. Sodiq Yusuff: Yusuff, dec.

JASON MARLOWE

Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje: Gaethje

David Branch vs. Jack Hermansson: Hermanson

Josh Emmett vs. Michael Johnson: Emmett

Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Michelle Waterson: Kowalkiewicz

Paul Craig vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu: Nzechukwu

Sheymon Moraes vs. Sodiq Yusuff: Yusuff

Prelims: Rodriguez, Gree, Aguilar, Holland, Borg, Mazo, Perez

2 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page