top of page

UNKNOWN MMA STAFF PICKS: UFC Stockholm

JOHANN CASTRO

Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Smith: Gustafsson, 3rd Round KO

Jimi Manuwa vs. Aleksandar Rakic: Rakic, 1st Round TKO

Makwan Amirkhani vs. Chris Fishgold: Amirkhani, Decision

Damir Hadzovic vs. Christos Giagos: Giagos, Decision

Daniel Teymur vs. Sung Bin Jo: Jo, 1st Round KO

Prelim Picks: Khandozhko, Evinger, Santos, Hein, Santana, Stosic, Alvarez

BRANDON DIMAS

Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Smith: Gustafsson , 3rd rd. TKO

Jimi Manuwa vs. Aleksandar Rakic: Manuwa, 2nd rd. TKO

Makwan Amirkhani vs. Chris Fishgold: Amirkhani, Decision

Damir Hadzovic vs. Christos Giagos: Hadzovic, Decision

Daniel Teymur vs. Sung Bin Jo: Bin Jo, 2nd rd. TKO

Prelim picks: Khandozhko, Lansberg, Ray, Camacho, Santana, Stosic, Alvarez

JASON WADE

Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Smith: Gustafson via 4th round TKO

Jimi Manuwa vs. Aleksandar Rakic: Rakic via second round TKO

Makwan Amirkhani vs. Chris Fishgold: Amirkhani via second round TKO

Damir Hadzovic vs. Christos Giagos: Hadzovic via unanimous decision

Daniel Teymur vs. Sung Bin Jo: Bin Jo via first round KO

JASON MARLOWE

Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Smith: Gustafsson

Jimi Manuwa vs. Aleksandar Rakic: Rakic

Makwan Amirkhani vs. Chris Fishgold: Amirkhani

Damir Hadzovic vs. Christos Giagos: Hadzovic

Daniel Teymur vs. Sung Bin Jo: Teymur

Prelim picks: Fabinski, Lansberg, Santos, Hein, Santana, Stosic, Alvarez

BETO ACEVEDO

Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Smith: Gustafsson, dec.

Jimi Manuwa vs. Aleksandar Rakic: Rakic, 2nd rd. TKO

Makwan Amirkhani vs. Chris Fishgold: Amirkhani, 3rd rd. sub

Damir Hadzovic vs. Christos Giagos: Hadzovic, dec.

Daniel Teymur vs. Sung Bin Jo: Bin Jo, 1st rd TKO

JOSEPH MILLNER

Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Smith: Gustafsson, dec.

Jimi Manuwa vs. Aleksandar Rakic: Manuwa, 1st rd KO

Makwan Amirkhani vs. Chris Fishgold: Amirkhani, 2nd rd sub

Damir Hadzovic vs. Christos Giagos: Giagos, 2nd rd. TKO

Daniel Teymur vs. Sung Bin Jo: Bin Jo, 1st rd KO

MONIQUE YIP

Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Smith: Gustafsson, dec.

Jimi Manuwa vs. Aleksandar Rakic: Manuwa, 2nd rd KO

Makwan Amirkhani vs. Chris Fishgold: Amirkhani, dec.

Damir Hadzovic vs. Christos Giagos: Hadzovic, dec.

Daniel Teymur vs. Sung Bin Jo: 3rd rd. TKO

Prelim Picks: Khandozhko, Evinger, Santos, Hein, Santana, Stosic, Alvarez

2 views0 comments

Comentarios


bottom of page